Site Navigation
  

Activity Schedule

Day Activity Age 
Monday   
2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m. Resume Writing/Job Search 16-21 
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.  Computer Homework 7-17 
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Skills & Drills (girls)
14&under
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Art (Art Rocks)
7-12
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Youth on the edge of Greatness
11-14
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Ceramics (Art Rocks)
13-17
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Skills & Drills (boys)
13-17
Tuesday


2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Resume Writing/ Job Search
16-21
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Computer Homework
7-17
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Open Gym
12&under
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Musical Instruments (Art Rocks)
7-17
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Youth on the Edge of Greatness
11-14
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Senior Parenting Worshop
50&over
6 p.m. -8 p.m.
Open Gym
13-17
Wednesday


2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Resume Writing/Job Search
16-21
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Computer Homework
7-17
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Practice (girls)
14&under
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Dance (Art Rocks)
7-17
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Youth on the Edge of Greatness
11-14
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
parenting Workshop

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Practice (boys)
13-17
Thursday


2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Resume Writing/Job Search
16-21
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Computer Homework
7-17
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Open Gym
12&under
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Ceramics (Art Rocks)
7-12
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Art (Art Rocks)
13-17
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Youth on the Edge of Greatness
11-14
6 p.m. -8 p.m.
Open Gym
13-17
Friday


2:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Open Lab

2:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Game Room

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Open Gym (boys)
12&under
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Youth on the Edge of Greatness
11-14
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Open Gym (boys)
13-17



Day
Activity
Monday
 
10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Morning Group
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Game Area
10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Walking
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Computer Lab
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Food & Friendship
Tuesday
 
10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Morning Group
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Game Area
10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Walking
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Computer Lab
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Bear Crafters*
10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Hustle Class
10 a.m. -1 p.m.
Piano Lessons (Beginner)
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Food & Friendship
12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Bingo (4th Tues)
Wednesday

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Morning Group
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Game Area
10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Walking
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Computer Lab
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Bear Crafters*
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Food & Friendship
Thursday

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Morning Group
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Game Area
10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Walking
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Computer Lab
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Food & Friendship
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Piano Lessons (Beginner)
Friday

10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Art (Drawing/Painting)
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Game Area
10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Walking
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Food & Friendship


* Bring your own supplies needle punch,
knitting & more!

Food & Friendship - small donation required